Art

Artists

Regional Artists

The artists here live and/or work in the Williamstown region, in the rich artistic atmosphere inspired by our community. Many host open studios or offer workshops. Check out their websites below for events and open hours.

Painting by Mike Glier.

Painter: James A. Allen
Painter: Tracy Baker-White
Painter: Joan Benjamin
Printmaker: Joan Dix Blair
Ceramics: Stephanie Boyd
Ceramics: Ray Bub & Susan Nykiel
Illustrator: Robin Brickman
Photographer: Kevin Bubriski
Photographer: Kay Canavino
Painter: Marilyn Cavallari
Mixed Media: Laura Christensen
Illustrator: Jana Christy
Fashion: Phyllis Criddle
Sculptor: Richard Criddle
Cartoonist: Howard Cruse
Composer / Photographer: Stephen Dankner
Ceramics: Tim Duncan
Graphic Artist: David Edge
Painter: Stella Ehrich
Painter: Joshua Field
Photographer/Digital Artist: Joanna Gabler
Painter: Michael Glier
Photographer: Barry Goldstein
Painter/Illustrator: Stacy Govi
Printmaker: Brandon Graving
Painter: Joan Griswold
Painter: Ellen Joffe-Halpern
Painter: Stephen Hannock
Filmmaker: Holly Hardman
Painter: Ghetta Hirsch
Painter / Ceramics: Thomas Hoadley
Painter/Digital Artists: Jane and Jeff Hudson
Painter: Frank Jackson
Photographer: Amanda Jones
Theatrical Costume Design: Anne Kennedy
Illustrator: Alison Kolesar
Ceramics: Suzy Konecky
Painter: Robert Lafond
Ceramics: Amrita Lash
Writer/Cartoonist: Anna Moriarty Lev
Painter: Melissa Matsuki Lillie
Painter: John MacDonald
Fiber: Jeanne Marklin
Book Arts/Printmaker: Melanie Mowinski
Painter / Musician: Karl Mullen
Photographer: Wit McKay
Painter: Julia Morgan-Leamon
Mixed Media: Chelsea Neveu
Mixed Media: Lisa Nilsson
Painter: Hideyo Okamura
Painter: Sara Farrell Okamura
Painter: Carol Ott
Painter: Doug Paisley
Painter: Debi Pendell
Sculptor: Amy Podmore
Sculptor: Len Poliandro
Photographer / Musician: Rich Remsberg
Mixed Media: Jarvis Rockwell
Painter / Photographer / Writer: Gregory Scheckler
Painter: Edward Scofield
Ceramics: Jackie Sedlock
Ceramics: Phil & Gail Sellers
Filmmaker: Dave Simonds
Mixed Media: Karin Stack
Photographer: Carol Stegeman
Ceramics: Diane Sullivan
Painter: Grant Sun
Painter: Sarah Sutro
Painter: Barbara Takenaga
Fiber: Betty Vera
Theatre and Graphic Design: Juliana von Haubrich
Filmmaker / Visual Effects: Diana Walczak
Photographer: Nicholas Whitman
Painter: Thor Wickstrom
Painter/Printmaker: Joan Safford Wright
Musician / Mixed Media: Nick Zammuto